Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) for 2x36 MW Tiuni Plasu Hydroelectric Power Plant Electro-Mechanical Works

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateFeb 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 259.60 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) for 2x36 MW Tiuni Plasu Hydroelectric Power Plant Electro-Mechanical Works
Tender ID2026_UJVN_92110_1Tender Reference Number01/DGM(EandM D-I)/UJVNL/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-18 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 259.60 Cr Tender LocationTiuni District Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEngineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) for 2x36 MW Tiuni Plasu Hydroelectric Power Plant Electro-Mechanical Works
  • Tender ID2026_UJVN_92110_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/DGM(EandM D-I)/UJVNL/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 259.60 Cr
  • Tender LocationTiuni District Dehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-18 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-18 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-18 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-18 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-18 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 118000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,19,45,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Electro-mechanical Works Of 2x36 Mw Tiuni Plasu Hep On Epc Basis.

This tender, reference number 01/DGM(EandM D-I)/UJVNL/2025-26, is issued by MD- UJVN, a State Government and UT organization, for comprehensive Electro-Mechanical Works of the 2x36 MW Tiuni Plasu Hydroelectric Power Plant (HEP) on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) basis. The tender value is estimated at ₹2,59,60,00,000, with a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,19,45,000 payable to UJVN Limited at PNB Dehradun, and a tender fee of ₹1,18,000. This is an open tender, employing an item rate form of contract and requiring two covers: one for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and another for financial proposals. The tender documents are available for download from February 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Dehradun. The period of work is stipulated at 1460 days, and the bid validity is 270 days. The work is located in Tiuni, District Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India. The inviting authority is the Dy. General Manager (EandM Design-I), UJVN Ltd., located at Ganga Bhawan, Yamuna Colony, Dehradun. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other detailed specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm
AddressDy. General Manager (eandm Design-i), Ujvn Ltd., Ganga Bhawan, Yamuna Colony, Dehradun 248001, Uttarakhand (india)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Commissioning Of A Demineralized Water Treatment Plant Including..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Augmentation Of Sewage Treatment Work..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Package- 3 Electro-mechanical Works Of Indirasagar-omkareshwar Pumped Storage Project (8 X..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Lot-iii Electro-mechanical Works Package Of 240 Mw (2x120mw) Uri-i Stage-ii H.e..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Commissioning Of A Demineralized Water Treatment Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Augmentation Of Sewage Treatment...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Package- 3 Electro-mechanical Works Of Indirasagar-omkareshwar Pumped Storage Project (8...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Lot-iii Electro-mechanical Works Package Of 240 Mw (2x120mw) Uri-i Stage-ii...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More