| Tender Title | Uri-I Stage-II Hydroelectric Project Electro-mechanical Works Package | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_906114_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH/Conts(EnM)-III/Uri-I Stage-II/ENM/2026/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 641.11 Cr | Tender Location | Baramulla District Of Ut Of Jammu And Kashmir , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-29 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-29 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,41,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Lot-iii Electro-mechanical Works Package Of 240 Mw (2x120mw) Uri-i Stage-ii H.e Project, Baramulla District Of Ut Of J And K
NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to issue this Open Tender (Tender Reference Number: NH/Conts(EnM)-III/Uri-I Stage-II/ENM/2026/01) for Lot-III Electro-mechanical works package of the 240 MW (2X120MW) Uri-I Stage-II Hydroelectric Project, located in Baramulla District of the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir. This significant project aims to enhance power generation capacity and falls under the Electrical Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹6,41,11,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,41,00,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹20,000. The period of work is stipulated at 1157 days. The bidding process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions, including DD for Tender Fee, DD/BG/Insurance Surety Bond for EMD, Bid Form, Qualification forms, Vendor Lists, Declarations, and other supporting documents; and Cover 2 for Finance submissions, specifically the Price bid/BOQ. The tender documents, including various technical specifications, drawings, and forms, are available for download from May 29, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from July 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, up to September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for June 29, 2026, at 02:30 PM, and the Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM, both at NHPC Limited, Faridabad, or via e-Meeting. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the General Manager-Contract(EnM)-III, NHPC Limited, Faridabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager-contract(enm)-iii |
| Address | Contract (enm)-iii, 2nd Floor, Jyoti Sadan, Nhpc Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad-121003 (haryana),tele -0129-2588705 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package- 3 Electro-mechanical Works Of Indirasagar-omkareshwar Pumped Storage Project (8 X..read more
Lot-2a Electro-mechanical Works (except Gsu Transformer, Gis, Xlpe Cable And Switchyard..read more
Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more
Estimate For Hydraulic Model Study Of Heo, Hydroelectric Power Project ,
..read more
Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category