| Tender Title | Construction of Gemini Washing and Storage Parking Shed P-108 at MARCOS, Sri Vijaya Puram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782182_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8840/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.50 L | Tender Location | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 8840/e8- Provision Of Parking Shed P-108 Gemini Washing And Storage Shed At Marcos (pbr) Under Ge Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender, referenced as 8840/E8, seeks bids for the "PROVISION OF PARKING SHED P-108 GEMINI WASHING AND STORAGE SHED AT MARCOS (PBR) UNDER GE MINNIEBAY, SRI VIJAYA PURAM". The work, categorized under Civil Works, is being tendered by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is an open, item rate tender with a total estimated tender value of ₹41,50,000 and an EMD requirement of ₹83,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹500. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover for fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid components, and the second cover for the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download and e-publishing commencing on August 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and will close on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Specific details regarding eligibility criteria, required documents for unenlisted contractors, and other stipulations are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Ge, Minniebay, Junglighat (po), Sri Vijaya Puram -744103 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 127 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 279 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 142 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Provision Of Compound Wall Around P-86 Bldg At Nts (svp) Teylerabad..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 139 At Chidiya Tapu,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category