| Tender Title | Construction of Compound Wall for P-86 Building at NTS (SVP) Teylerabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786931_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8878/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.50 L | Tender Location | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Compound Wall Around P-86 Bldg At Nts (svp) Teylerabad Under Ge Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8878/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786931_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. The subject of this Open Tender is the "PROVISION OF COMPOUND WALL AROUND P-86 BLDG AT NTS (SVP) TEYLERABAD UNDER GE MINNIEBAY, SRI VIJAYA PURAM." This is an item rate contract for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹34,50,000, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM, and concluding on September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹69,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable to GE, Minniebay. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Ge, Minniebay, Junglighat (po), Sri Vijaya Puram -744103 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Primary School Piliyem In V...read more
Construction Compound Wall For
 Zilla Parishad School Building
 Premises At Village..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category