| Tender Title | Mysuru Railway Hospital OPD Block Expansion and Site Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Y-E-29-2026-27-76 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:51 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:51 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically MYSORE DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, invites bids for the construction of a first-floor building at the new OPD Block and improvements to the circulating area, including the compound wall, of the Railway Hospital at Mysuru. The tender, categorized under "Goods" and with a "Railway related Products" sub-category, is an Open/Advertised type with Tender Reference Number Y-E-29-2026-27-76. Potential applicants can download tender documents from the ePublished Date of August 19, 2026, 05:51 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted commencing on August 19, 2026, 05:51 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹150,900 is required, while the Tender Fee is noted as ₹0. The awarded contractor will be responsible for the execution of this significant infrastructure development project located in Hubli, and for complete details regarding the scope of work, further information should be sought directly from the tender documents. The inviting authority is the Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, office of DRM SWR, Irwin Road Mysore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mysore Division-electrical/south Western Rly |
| Address | Sr.divisional Electrical Engineer, Office Of Drm Swr, Irwin Road Mysore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more
Repairs To Water Proofing Roof Treatment And Repairs/replacement Of Rain Water..read more
KEM Hospital OPD Timing Information Board Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Coal Handling and Transportation Services from Amalgamated Gouri Pauni Expansion OCM..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category