| Tender Title | Construction of Compound Wall at Government Primary School Piliyem, Dharbandora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31466_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/12/2026-2027 Line 05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.25 L | Tender Location | Govt. Primary School Piliyem Dharbandora , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,499 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Primary School Piliyem In V. P. Dharbandora In Sanvordem Constituency
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_31466_1 and Tender Reference Number PWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/12/2026-2027 Line 05, is for the "Construction of compound wall at Govt. Primary School Piliyem in V. P. Dharbandora in Sanvordem Constituency." The Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,24,965 and a contract period of 60 days. The bid submission period opens on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in .xls format). The tender fee is ₹7,850, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹28,499. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Works Division XVI (Bldg.) office. Bidders should note that withdrawal of bids is allowed, and there will be no pre-bid meeting. The tender is an open/advertised tender, and the form of contract is percentage-based.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Division Xvi (bldgs), P.w.d. Ponda Goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda...read more
Repair And Increasing The Height Of The Compound Wall At -..read more
Repair And Increasing The Height Of The Compound Wall At -..read more
Rfq12206 Construction Of Hall At Government Primary School Kithana, Under Csr..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category