Compound Wall Repair and Height Extension for Government Ashram School Guhir, Palghar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Compound Wall Repair and Height Extension for Government Ashram School Guhir, Palghar
Tender ID2026_PWR_1330692_1Tender Reference NumberPWD/JWR/26-27/Notice_No_12 (Re-Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:45 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.62 L Tender LocationWada , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCompound Wall Repair and Height Extension for Government Ashram School Guhir, Palghar
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1330692_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/JWR/26-27/Notice_No_12 (Re-Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:45 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.62 L
  • Tender LocationWada,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:45 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:45 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Increasing The Height Of The Compound Wall At - Government Ashram School Guhir, Taluka-wada, District-palghar.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PWD/JWR/26-27/Notice_No_12 (Re-Call) and Tender ID 2026_PWR_1330692_1, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Repair and Increasing the Height of the Compound Wall At - Government Ashram School Guhir, Taluka-Wada, District-Palghar." The estimated tender value is ₹33,62,202, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,000 and a tender fee of ₹1090. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 5:45 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer, P.W. Division, Jawhar's office. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submission of fee/prequalification/technical documents and financial bids. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, P.W. Division, Jawhar, located at P.W. Division, Jawhar Tal. Jawhar Dist. Palghar Pin.401603.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, P.w. Division,jawhar
AddressExecutive Engineer, P.w. Division, Jawhar Tal. Jawhar Dist. Palghar Pin.401603
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Repair And Increasing The Height Of The Compound Wall At -..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Reconstruction Of Compound Wall At - Ashram School Budhavali, Taluka-wada, District-palghar...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age (i)..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Tribal Development Department Tender

Government Ashram School Malgaon: Educational Lab & Hostel Furniture Installation..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repair And Increasing The Height Of The Compound Wall At...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Reconstruction Of Compound Wall At - Ashram School Budhavali, Taluka-wada,...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Tribal Development Department Tender

Government Ashram School Malgaon: Educational Lab & Hostel Furniture Installation...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More