| Tender Title | Compound Wall Reconstruction for Ashram School Budhavali, Palghar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1330692_2 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/JWR/26-27/Notice_No_12 (Re-Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.44 L | Tender Location | Wada , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Compound Wall At - Ashram School Budhavali, Taluka-wada, District-palghar.
The Public Works Region, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting sealed bids for the "Reconstruction of Compound Wall At - Ashram School Budhavali, Taluka-Wada, District-Palghar." This Open Tender, with Tender ID 2026_PWR_1330692_2 and Tender Reference Number PWD/JWR/26-27/Notice_No_12 (Re-Call), requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,090, payable online. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned proof of online payment, all affidavits and undertakings with notary or Executive Magistrate, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹48,44,175, with a stipulated period of work of 180 days. The bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 01-Sep-2026 at 05:45 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, P.W. Division, Jawhar, located at Tal. Jawhar, Dist. Palghar, Pin.401603. Bidders are advised to download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 01-Sep-2026 at 05:45 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, P.w. Division,jawhar |
| Address | Executive Engineer, P.w. Division, Jawhar Tal. Jawhar Dist. Palghar Pin.401603 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Increasing The Height Of The Compound Wall At -..read more
Reconstruction Of Damaged Portion Of The Compound Wall And Development Of..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more
Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At Cochin..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category