| Tender Title | Maradu IWT Terminal Compound Wall Reconstruction and Pathway Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IWAI_922005_1 | Tender Reference Number | IWAI/COCH/TECH(87)/36(4)A/19 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.59 L | Tender Location | Iwt Terminal Maradu, Ernakulam , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Damaged Portion Of The Compound Wall And Development Of Pathway To Iwt Terminal At Maradu
This tender is issued by the Inland Waterways Authority of India (IWAI), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical reconstruction of the damaged portion of the compound wall and the development of a pathway to the Inland Water Transport (IWT) Terminal at Maradu. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,59,428, is scheduled for execution over a period of 60 days. Prospective bidders are invited to participate in this open tender process. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,200 are required, with provisions for exemption for eligible entities. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical details, and Cover 2 for financial bids. The Tender Inviting Authority is The Director, IWAI, RO, Kochi, located at Inland Waterways Authority of India, National Waterway Road, Kannadikkadu, Maradu P.O, Ernakulam, Kerala, PIN 682304. Further details regarding required documentation, experience certificates, solvency certificates, and other technical specifications are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Director, Iwai, Ro, Kochi |
| Address | Inland Waterways Authority Of India, National Waterway Road, Kannadikkadu, Maradu P.o, Ernakulam, Kerala. Pin 682304 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Afloat Repair Works Of Sl Pamba At Iwt Maradu Terminal..read more
Annual Afloat Repair Works Of Ad Manimala At Iwt Maradu Terminal..read more
Annual Afloat Repair Works Of Wb Jamanthy At Iwt Maradu Terminal..read more
Repair/maint Of Old Compound Wall, Pathway, Hard Standing In South Camp..read more
Repair To Fencing, Compound Wall, Drains, Culverts, Hard Standing And Pathway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category