| Tender Title | Annual Afloat Vessel Repair Services for SL Pamba at IWT Maradu Terminal Kochi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IWAI_922977_1 | Tender Reference Number | IWAI/COCH/MM(01A)/2026-27/23 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.92 L | Tender Location | Iwai Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Annual Afloat Repair Works Of Sl Pamba At Iwt Maradu Terminal Kochi During The Year 2026-27
The Inland Waterways Authority of India (IWAI), Ministry of Shipping, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "ANNUAL AFLOAT REPAIR WORKS OF SL PAMBA AT IWT MARADU TERMINAL KOCHI DURING THE YEAR 2026-27". This critical marine works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,91,500, requires the successful bidder to undertake essential repair and maintenance services for the SL Pamba vessel at the IWT Maradu Terminal in Kochi for the financial year 2026-27. The works are to be completed within a period of 30 days. This is an item-rate contract tender with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 03:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at IWAI Kochi. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,840 are required. Full details regarding eligibility criteria, required documents, and submission procedures can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | Iwai, Kochi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Afloat Repair Works Of Wb Jamanthy At Iwt Maradu Terminal..read more
Annual Afloat Repair Works Of Ad Manimala At Iwt Maradu Terminal..read more
Reconstruction Of Damaged Portion Of The Compound Wall And Development Of..read more
Construction Of Edakochi Terminal Including Floating Pontoons 
 For Kochi Water..read more
Construction Of Varapuzha Terminal Including Floating Pontoon For 
 Kochi Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category