Annual Afloat Repair Services for AD Manimala at Maradu Terminal Kochi

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Afloat Repair Services for AD Manimala at Maradu Terminal Kochi
Tender ID2026_IWAI_922935_1Tender Reference NumberIWAI/COCH/MM(46B1)/2026-27/22
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.85 L Tender LocationIwai Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Afloat Repair Services for AD Manimala at Maradu Terminal Kochi
  • Tender ID2026_IWAI_922935_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIWAI/COCH/MM(46B1)/2026-27/22
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.85 L
  • Tender LocationIwai Kochi,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Afloat Repair Works Of Ad Manimala At Iwt Maradu Terminal Kochi During The Year 2026 27

The Inland Waterways Authority of India (IWAI), a Central Government Ministry, is inviting bids for "ANNUAL AFLOAT REPAIR WORKS OF AD MANIMALA AT IWT MARADU TERMINAL KOCHI DURING THE YEAR 2026-27". This is an open tender for Works under the "Marine Works" product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,85,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between August 20, 2026, 03:00 PM and September 05, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender submission window opens on August 20, 2026, 03:30 PM and closes on September 05, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026, 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is payable to the Inland Waterways Authority of India at the State Bank of India, Vytilla Branch, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000 is also required, payable to the same authority and at the same branch, with options for EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including tender acceptance letter, form of tender, self-declaration, payment receipts, registration certificates, experience details, solvency certificate, letter of authority, integrity pact, PAN, audited balance sheets, GST registration, and declarations regarding not being blacklisted; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender reference number is IWAI/COCH/MM(46B1)/2026-27/22. The tender inviting authority is the Director at IWAI, Kochi, located at pincode 682304.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
AddressIwai, Kochi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Annual Afloat Repair Works Of Sl Pamba At Iwt Maradu Terminal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Kochi Metro Rail Limited Tender

Construction Of Edakochi Terminal Including Floating Pontoons &#x0d For Kochi Water..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Kochi Metro Rail Limited Tender

Construction Of Varapuzha Terminal Including Floating Pontoon For &#x0d Kochi Water..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Reconstruction Of Damaged Portion Of The Compound Wall And Development Of..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

NSRY Kochi Administrative Block Refurbishment Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Annual Afloat Repair Works Of Sl Pamba At Iwt Maradu...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Kochi Metro Rail Limited Tender

Construction Of Edakochi Terminal Including Floating Pontoons &#x0d For Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Kochi Metro Rail Limited Tender

Construction Of Varapuzha Terminal Including Floating Pontoon For &#x0d Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Reconstruction Of Damaged Portion Of The Compound Wall And Development...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

NSRY Kochi Administrative Block Refurbishment Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More