| Tender Title | NSRY Kochi Administrative Block Refurbishment Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7833372 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Indian Navy**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, bearing **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7833372**. The **Dated** value is 05-08-2026. This is a **Custom Bid for Services** specifically for the **Refurbishment of Administrative Block at NSRY (Kochi)**. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between **01-09-2026 10:00 AM** and **02-09-2026 10:00 AM**. An **EMD Amount** of **₹84,500.0** is stipulated. This opportunity is for qualified service providers to undertake the comprehensive refurbishment of the designated administrative block, ensuring it meets the operational and infrastructural requirements of the Indian Navy at NSRY Kochi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy DOEC OICCABIN Refurbishment Services..read more
Sailors Institute Cafeteria Refurbishment and Modernization Services..read more
Swivel Ring Refurbishment Services for Defence Production..read more
Indian Navy Ladies' Restroom Container Refurbishment Services..read more
Shippershaft Refurbishment Services for Defence Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category