Sailors Institute Cafeteria Refurbishment and Modernization Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sailors Institute Cafeteria Refurbishment and Modernization Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965102Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSailors Institute Cafeteria Refurbishment and Modernization Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965102
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Navy, invites qualified service providers to submit bids for the refurbishment of the cafeteria located at the Sailors Institute. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7965102, opens on 27-08-2026 at 2:25 PM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This custom bid for services focuses on enhancing the facilities and functionality of the Sailors Institute cafeteria, presenting a significant opportunity for contractors experienced in similar refurbishment projects.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy DOEC OICCABIN Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Swivel Ring Refurbishment Services for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ladies' Restroom Container Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

NSRY Kochi Administrative Block Refurbishment Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy DOEC OICCABIN Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Swivel Ring Refurbishment Services for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ladies' Restroom Container Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

NSRY Kochi Administrative Block Refurbishment Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More