Government Primary School Reconstruction at Tariwada Shiroda

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 79.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government Primary School Reconstruction at Tariwada Shiroda
Tender ID2026_PWD_31459_1Tender Reference NumberPWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/12/2026-2027 Line 01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 79.85 L Tender LocationGovernment Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda. , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment Primary School Reconstruction at Tariwada Shiroda
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_31459_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/12/2026-2027 Line 01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 79.85 L
  • Tender LocationGovernment Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda.,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 16000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,59,703
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda.

The Public Works Department, Government of Goa, represented by the Executive Engineer, Division XVI (Buildings), P.W.D. Ponda, Goa, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Reconstruction of Government Primary School at Tariwada Shiroda." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/12/2026-2027 Line 01, falls under the category of Civil Works - Buildings. The estimated tender value is ₹79,85,127, with a prescribed period of work of 150 days and a bid validity of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,59,703 and a Tender Fee of ₹16,000, payable online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Bids must be submitted online between 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM and 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Works Division XVI (Bldg.) office. All relevant tender documents are available for download from 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressDivision Xvi (bldgs), P.w.d. Ponda Goa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Rfq12206 Construction Of Hall At Government Primary School Kithana, Under Csr..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Provide Infrastructure Improvement To Government Primary School Neura In St. Andre..read more

North Goa , Goa

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Rfq12206 Construction Of Hall At Government Primary School Kithana, Under...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Provide Infrastructure Improvement To Government Primary School Neura In St....read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More