Construction of Compound Wall for Zilla Parishad School Premises in Dhule District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Compound Wall for Zilla Parishad School Premises in Dhule District
Tender ID2026_DHULE_1333948_1Tender Reference NumberGPUMARPATA/ETENDER/06/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGp Umarpata , Dhule , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Compound Wall for Zilla Parishad School Premises in Dhule District
  • Tender ID2026_DHULE_1333948_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGPUMARPATA/ETENDER/06/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGp Umarpata,Dhule, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Compound Wall For&amp#x0d Zilla Parishad School Building&amp#x0d Premises At Village Umarpata Paiki&amp#x0d Vadpada (ambur) Tal Sakri Dist&amp#x0d Dhule

This tender, reference number GPUMARPATA/ETENDER/06/2026, is for the Construction of a Compound Wall for the Zilla Parishad School Building Premises located at Village Umarpata Paiki Vadpada (Ambur), Taluka Sakri, District Dhule. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically a Compound Wall sub-category, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. This is an open tender, inviting bids from eligible contractors. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with a strict submission deadline of September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GP Umarpata. A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. The EMD is ₹0.00. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 270 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information. The tender is being invited by the Sarpanch of Umarpata, under the RDD-CEO-DHULE organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch Of Umarpata
AddressAt Post Umarpata Tal Sakri Dist Dhule
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Reconstruction Of Compound Wall At - Ashram School Budhavali, Taluka-wada, District-palghar...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Primary School Piliyem In V...read more

North Goa , Goa

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Improvement Works Of Raising The Height Of The Existing Compound Wall..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Region Tender

Repair And Increasing The Height Of The Compound Wall At -..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repair And Increasing The Height Of The Compound Wall At -..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Reconstruction Of Compound Wall At - Ashram School Budhavali, Taluka-wada,...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Primary School Piliyem In...read more

North Goa , Goa

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Improvement Works Of Raising The Height Of The Existing Compound...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Region Tender

Repair And Increasing The Height Of The Compound Wall At...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repair And Increasing The Height Of The Compound Wall At...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More