| Tender Title | Kovilpatti Division Office Compound Wall Height Raising Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_697832_1 | Tender Reference Number | Spec.08/26-27/SE/TEDC/TTN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kovilpatti , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Works Of Raising The Height Of The Existing Compound Wall For About 0.80 And 0.40m At Substore South Side Wall In Kovilpatti Division Office Premises
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Spec.08/26-27/SE/TEDC/TTN and Tender ID 2026_EB_697832_1, is being issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization. The Superintending Engineer, located at 131 Ettayapuram Road, is the inviting authority for this open tender for civil works. The project involves crucial improvement works to raise the height of the existing compound wall by approximately 0.80m and 0.40m on the south side of the substore within the Kovilpatti Division office premises. This is an item rate contract with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender documents, including the technical specification (Spec) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids online between August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM and September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹1,200, with exemptions permissible via BG/ST. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM in Tuticorin. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | 131 Ettayapuram Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And Fencing..read more
Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At Cochin..read more
Running Contract Work..read more
Repair And Increasing The Height Of The Compound Wall At -..read more
Repair And Increasing The Height Of The Compound Wall At -..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category