| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs and Civil Works at Ranjit Vihar, Brichgunj Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782096_1 | Tender Reference Number | 80467 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 65.74 L | Tender Location | Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 142 At Ranjit Vihar, Brichgunj Mil Stn, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **80467**, is issued by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES** through the **Commander Works Engineers No. 2, Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram**, for the **Special repair of building No. P-142 at Ranjit Vihar, Brichgunj Military Station, Sri Vijaya Puram**. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹65,74,000 and a work completion period of 270 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,24,000, payable to the Garrison Engineer Brichgunj at Sri Vijaya Puram. The tender documents are available for download from **July 31, 2026, 06:00 PM** until **September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM**, with a tender fee of ₹1,000 also payable to the Garrison Engineer Brichgunj. Bid submissions can be made from **August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM** to **September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM** at Sri Vijaya Puram. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (Bill of Quantities). The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents and adhere to the specified submission deadlines and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri M S Bansode Idse Cwe |
| Address | Commander Works Engineers No. 2, Brichgunj, Junglighat Post, Sri Vijaya Puram - 744 103 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 127 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 279 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 139 At Chidiya Tapu,..read more
Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category