| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for P-279 at Ranjit Vihar, Sri Vijaya Puram Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782039_1 | Tender Reference Number | 80466 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 65.76 L | Tender Location | Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 279 At Ranjit Vihar, Brichgunj Mil Stn, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender, reference number 80466, is an open/advertised call for "Special repair of bldg No P - 279 at Ranjit Vihar, Brichgunj Mil Stn, Sri Vijaya Puram" within the Civil Works product category, specifically a Civil Work sub-category. The project, valued at ₹65,76,000, is being solicited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Tender Inviting Authority, Shri M S Bansode IDSE CWE, located at Commander Works Engineers No. 2, Brichgunj, Junglighat Post, Sri Vijaya Puram - 744 103. The work is scheduled for completion within 270 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including applications, enlistment letters, DD for tender cost, GST registration, EMD for un-enlisted contractors, and all other required NIT documents and affidavits. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to Garrison Engineer Brichgunj at Sri Vijaya Puram, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,24,000, also payable to Garrison Engineer Brichgunj at Sri Vijaya Puram, with an exemption option for EMD through BG/ST. Document downloads are available from July 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids accepted from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM in Sri Vijaya Puram. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri M S Bansode Idse Cwe |
| Address | Commander Works Engineers No. 2, Brichgunj, Junglighat Post, Sri Vijaya Puram - 744 103 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 127 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 142 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 139 At Chidiya Tapu,..read more
Special Repair To Joinery And Connected B/r Works At Bldg Nos..read more
Special Repairs To Roof Sheets And Roof Slabs And All Connected..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category