| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs at Building P-139, Sri Vijaya Puram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_781943_1 | Tender Reference Number | 80465 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 65.80 L | Tender Location | Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 139 At Chidiya Tapu, Ranjit Vihar, Brichgunj Mil Stn, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender invites sealed bids for the "Special repair of building No. P - 139" located at Chidiya Tapu, Ranjit Vihar, Brichgunj Mil Stn, Sri Vijaya Puram. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a specific focus on "Civil Works" and sub-category "Civil Work". The estimated tender value is ₹65,80,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,24,000, payable to Garrison Engineer Brichgunj. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days. Interested contractors are advised that the document download and sale period commences on July 31, 2026, and concludes on September 2, 2026. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 21, 2026, up to September 2, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM in Sri Vijaya Puram. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover housing the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). The inviting authority is Commander Works Engineers No. 2, Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram - 744 103, represented by Shri M S Bansode IDSE CWE, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Bidders are required to adhere strictly to the enclosed NIT and provide all necessary documentation as per the specified format and deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri M S Bansode Idse Cwe |
| Address | Commander Works Engineers No. 2, Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram - 744 103 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 127 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 279 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 142 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more
Certain E/m Special Repair/ Replacement, Ber Replacement Works At For Otm..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category