| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for Building P-127 at Ranjit Vihar Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_781553_1 | Tender Reference Number | 80464 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63.28 L | Tender Location | Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-06 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 127 At Ranjit Vihar, Brichgunj Mil Stn, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender, reference number 80464, is an open tender invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the "Special repair of bldg No P - 127 at Ranjit Vihar, Brichgunj Mil Stn, Sri Vijaya Puram". The work falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹63,28,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the bid submission period commencing on August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 04, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Sri Vijaya Puram. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to Garrison Engineer Brichgunj, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000 is also required, payable to Garrison Engineer Brichgunj. The period of work is stipulated as 270 days, and a bid validity of 60 days will be in effect. Interested eligible contractors are encouraged to download tender documents from July 30, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 02, 2026, 06:00 PM. Further details regarding the NIT, tender documents, and BOQ are available for download. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at Commander Works Engineers No. 2 Brichgunj Junglighat Post Sri Vijaya Puram - 744 103.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri M S Bansode Idse Cwe |
| Address | Commander Works Engineers No. 2 Brichgunj Junglighat Post Sri Vijaya Puram - 744 103 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Playground Hard Standing Near Building No P-414 At Army..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 279 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 142 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category