Navy Accommodation Electrical & Mechanical Repair and Replacement Works at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Navy Accommodation Electrical & Mechanical Repair and Replacement Works at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_784378_1Tender Reference Number8352/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNavy Accommodation Electrical & Mechanical Repair and Replacement Works at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784378_1
  • Tender Reference Number8352/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain E/m Special Repair/ Replacement, Ber Replacement Works At For Otm Accomodation Of Navy Area And Building Number P-27 Under Ge Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram, pertains to the **CERTAIN E/M SPECIAL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT, BER REPLACEMENT WORKS AT FOR OTM ACCOMMODATION OF NAVY AREA AND BUILDING NUMBER P-27**. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated value of ₹48,00,000 and is to be executed within a period of 180 days. The tender is an Item Rate contract and requires bidders to submit bids in two covers. The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 02, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to the closing deadline of September 02, 2026, 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹96,000, payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram. The bid opening is scheduled for September 04, 2026, 10:00 AM, at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram. Qualified bidders are expected to hold Class D and Category b(i) enlisting in MES, among other specified prerequisites detailed in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGarrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 74410
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain E/m Provision, Special Repair Works And Connected Work At Zepher..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair (b/r) To Exit Porch At Hq Navc Parking Lot..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Bldgs At Navy Park Area, Material Organisation, Sagar..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repair To Footpaths, Hard Standings And Paver Blocks At Navy..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Compound Wall (p-146) Of Mes Colony And Provision..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain E/m Provision, Special Repair Works And Connected Work At...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair (b/r) To Exit Porch At Hq Navc Parking...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Bldgs At Navy Park Area, Material Organisation,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repair To Footpaths, Hard Standings And Paver Blocks At...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Compound Wall (p-146) Of Mes Colony And...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More