| Tender Title | MES Colony and Ship Support Complex Security Wall Construction and Repair in Sri Vijaya Puram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786915_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8250/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.80 L | Tender Location | Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:40 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:40 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Compound Wall (p-146) Of Mes Colony And Provision Of Security Wall Between Ship Support Complex And Other Sanctioned Works Under Ge Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender, referenced as 8250/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram. The scope of work encompasses the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO COMPOUND WALL (P-146) OF MES COLONY AND PROVISION OF SECURITY WALL BETWEEN SHIP SUPPORT COMPLEX AND OTHER SANCTIONED WORKS" within GE Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram, with a tender value of ₹46,80,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids between September 12, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹93,600, payable to GE Haddo in Sri Vijaya Puram. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Haddo in Sri Vijaya Puram. The contract form is Item Rate, and the tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, 11:40 AM until September 18, 2026, 06:00 PM. Contractors are required to possess a Class D and Category a(i) enlistment in MES, or meet the requirements for unenlisted contractors as per the NIT. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 744102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Y Neck Angle Iron With Barbed Wire And..read more
Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate And..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 127 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 279 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
8868/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category