| Tender Title | Specialized Repairs for MD Accn P-40: Plumbing, Joinery, and Galvalume Roofing at Srinagar Colony | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786875_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8868/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.25 L | Tender Location | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 8868/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md Accn P-40 At Srinagar Colony Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through the GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram, for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO PLUMBING, JOINERY AND GALVALUME SHEET FOR MD ACCN P-40 AT SRINAGAR COLONY UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE MINNIEBAY, SRI VIJAYA PURAM". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹24,25,000 and a contract form based on Item Rate. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from 31st August 2026, 11:00 AM, until 21st September 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period is from 14th September 2026, 11:00 AM, to 21st September 2026, 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,500, which is 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, with EMD payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram. Both Tender Fee and EMD can be paid through Demand Draft or FDR, and exemptions for EMD are allowed as per tender documents. The bid opening will take place on 23rd September 2026, at 09:00 AM, at GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Comprehensive eligibility criteria, including documents related to GST registration, EPF code, ESIC registration, and affidavits, are detailed in the tender documents, which should be carefully reviewed by all prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Ge, Minniebay, Junglighat (po), Sri Vijaya Puram -744103 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
8870/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md..read more
Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md Accn..read more
8871/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md..read more
Repair To Tiling, Flooring, Roofing, Plumbing, Joinery, Leakage Seepage And..read more
Repair / Maint Of Joinery, Plastering, Plumbing, Sanitary, Roof Treatment And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category