| Tender Title | Srinagar Colony Accommodation Special Repairs: Plumbing, Joinery & Galvalume Sheeting | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786880_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8870/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.25 L | Tender Location | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 8870/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md Accn P-171 At Srinagar Colony Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender, with Reference Number 8870/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, inviting bids for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO PLUMBING, JOINERY AND GALVALUME SHEET FOR MD ACCN P-171 AT SRINAGAR COLONY UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE MINNIEBAY, SRI VIJAYA PURAM." The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹24,25,000. This is an open tender for item rate contracts, requiring two covers for bid submission. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, starting at 11:00 AM, until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹48,500, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram. Bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the award date. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and other particulars.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Ge, Minniebay, Junglighat (po), Sri Vijaya Puram -744103 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
8868/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md..read more
Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md Accn..read more
8871/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md..read more
Repair To Joinery, Roof Sheeting Etc At Op Area At Af..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category