| Tender Title | Special Repairs to MD ACCN P-41 Plumbing, Joinery, and Galvalume Sheeting at Srinagar Colony | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786878_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8869/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.25 L | Tender Location | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md Accn P-41 At Srinagar Colony Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8869/E8, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. The work involves special repairs to plumbing, joinery, and galvalume sheeting for MD ACCN P-41 at Srinagar Colony, under the jurisdiction of AGE B/R-II of GE Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. The estimated tender value is ₹24,25,000, with a period of work set at 180 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,500 (2.0% of tender value) is required, payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram. Bidders are also required to submit a tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram. The tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026, 11:00 AM, until 21-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 14-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, and must be completed by 21-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 23-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, at GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Payment of fees and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or FDR. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT and tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Ge, Minniebay, Junglighat (po), Sri Vijaya Puram -744103 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
8868/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md..read more
8870/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md..read more
8871/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm Accn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category