| Tender Title | Special Repairs to ORs Married Accommodation Buildings P-80/1 to P-80/12 at GE Nasik Road Camp | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783294_1 | Tender Reference Number | 83775/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 73.42 L | Tender Location | Ge Nasik Road Camp , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-08 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Tender Documents
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 83775/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_783294_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for Civil Works related to the "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO P-80 (ORs MD ACCN P-80/1 TO 12) UNDER GE NRC" located at GE Nasik Road Camp, with a tender value of ₹73,42,000 and a work period of 270 days. The tender is being invited by CWE Deolali, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, and the bidding authority is located at HQ CWE Deolali, Onslow Road, Deolali (MH) 422401. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the firm's application requesting tender issuance along with the demand draft for the tender fee, a list of running works in MES indicating their current progress, and for enlisted firms, the enlistment letter and other eligibility documents, while for unenlisted firms, all required eligibility documents as per the NIT. Additionally, scanned copies of the EPF code number and EPF registration, along with GST registration, must be provided in this cover. Cover 2 is for the financial bid, which should be submitted as an XLS file as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to GE Nasik Road Camp at Nasik, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,36,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM and August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, respectively. The document download and bid submission end date is September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Deolali |
| Address | Hq Cwe Deolali, Onslow Road, Deolali (mh) 422401 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Bldg No. P-140, P-141, P-108, P-134 And P-138..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Special Repairs To Junior Sailors Single Living Accommodation Block (p 05)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category