| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for 80 ORs Quarters at Shekhawati Line, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782502_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEDZ/TOKEN-19 OF 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-03 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Bldg No. P-140, P-141, P-108, P-134 And P-138 80 Ors Qtrs At Shekhawati Line Under Ge West, Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, identified by reference number CEDZ/TOKEN-19 OF 2026 and Tender ID 2026_MES_782502_1, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO. P-140, P-141, P-108, P-134 AND P-138 80 ORs QTRS AT SHEKHAWATI LINE UNDER GE WEST, DELHI CANTT-10" with an estimated tender value of ₹6,00,00,000 and a completion period of 365 days. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹6,25,000 payable to GE West at Delhi Cantt-10, with exemption allowed under specific conditions. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to GE West at Delhi Cantt-10. Bidders must submit their bids between 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM and 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone. Key dates include the document download start and end dates from 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM to 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, respectively.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Bldg No P-99 And P-139 Jcos And Ors..read more
Special Repair To Certain Jcos/or Md Accn At Shekhawati Line, Npg..read more
Special Repair To Certain Jcos/ors Md Accn In Basantar Line Under..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No T-38 And T-80 At Afmsd Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category