| Tender Title | Special Repairs for JCOs/ORs Accommodation in Basantar Line, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785549_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEDZ/TOKEN-26 OF 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.20 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Certain Jcos/ors Md Accn In Basantar Line Under Ge West, Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CEDZ/TOKEN-26 OF 2026, is issued by the HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves "SPECIAL REPAIR TO CERTAIN JCOs/ORs MD ACCN IN BASANTAR LINE UNDER GE WEST, DELHI CANTT-10". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,20,00,000 and a work period of 365 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹3,95,000 is required, payable to GE West at Delhi Cantt-10, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹2,000, also payable to GE West at Delhi Cantt-10. The tender document download is available from 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM and 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 22-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone. Bidders are to submit their applications in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application on firm letterhead, enlistment letter, cost of tender and EMD, integrity pact, GST and EPF registration, and any other required documents; and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The form of contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 90 days is stipulated.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Certain Jcos/or Md Accn At Shekhawati Line, Npg..read more
Provn Of Single Jcos Accommodation At Casd Delhi..read more
Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And 2..read more
Addn/altn And Upgradation To Bldg New Npg Line Or Qtrs, Jcos..read more
Ca No Cwe/amb/north-52 Of 2026-27 Special Repair To 07 Jcos Md..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category