Junior Sailor Accommodation Block Special Repairs at INS Dweeprakshak, Lakshadweep

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Junior Sailor Accommodation Block Special Repairs at INS Dweeprakshak, Lakshadweep
Tender ID2026_MES_785168_1Tender Reference Number8481
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 44.87 L Tender LocationLakshadweep , Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJunior Sailor Accommodation Block Special Repairs at INS Dweeprakshak, Lakshadweep
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785168_1
  • Tender Reference Number8481
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44.87 L
  • Tender LocationLakshadweep,Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 89,740
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Junior Sailors Single Living Accommodation Block (p 05) At Ins Dweeprakshak Under Ge (navy) Lakshadweep

This tender, referencing number 8481, is for the **SPECIAL REPAIRS TO JUNIOR SAILORS SINGLE LIVING ACCOMMODATION BLOCK (P 05) AT INS DWEEPRAKSHAK UNDER GE (NAVY) LAKSHADWEEP**. The work falls under the **Civil Works** product category and is being tendered by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with the inviting authority being **GE NAVY LAKSHADWEEP**, located at KAVARATTI, LAKSHADWEEP (Pincode: 682555). This is an open tender for works, with a contract form of Item Rate. The estimated tender value is ₹44,87,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work period of 240 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE NAVY LAKSHADWEEP at KAVARATTI. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹89,740, also payable to GE NAVY LAKSHADWEEP at KAVARATTI, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 02, 2026, 12:00 PM up to September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of GE NAVY LAKSHADWEEP. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Finance (BOQ). Specific documentation requirements for Cover 1 include an application on firm's letterhead, enlistment letter, DD/Bankers Cheque for tender cost and EMD, GST and EPF registration certificates, and any other documents specified in the appendix. The NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ_879797.xls) are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Navy Lakshadweep
AddressGe (navy) Lakshadweep, Kavaratti
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins Shivaji..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And 2..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More