| Tender Title | Married Accommodation Cupboard Refurbishment at INA Ezhimala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786862_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE MAINT EZHIMALA 8908 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.09 L | Tender Location | Ezhimala , Kannur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Boq And Tender Documents
This tender, identified by reference number GE MAINT EZHIMALA 8908, is an open invitation for bids concerning civil works. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Garrison Engineer (Maintenance), Ezhimala, is seeking proposals for the SPECIAL REPAIRS TO CUPBOARDS OF CERTAIN MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT NASA AND CERA AT INA EZHIMALA. The estimated tender value is ₹47,08,600, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94,200 and a tender fee of ₹500. The work is scheduled for a completion period of 270 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between September 12, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE(MAINT)EZHIMALA office. This is a two-cover tender process, and further details regarding technical specifications, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and contractual terms are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge(maint)ezhimala |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (maint) Military Engineer Services Indian Naval Academy Post Kannur Dist Kerala 670 310 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category