Married Accommodation Deficiency Rectification at IMA Dehradun

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 93.25 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Married Accommodation Deficiency Rectification at IMA Dehradun
Tender ID2026_MES_782294_1Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/DDN/T-13 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 93.25 Cr Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMarried Accommodation Deficiency Rectification at IMA Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782294_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/DDN/T-13 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 93.25 Cr
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through its tender inviting authority CE BAREILLY ZONE, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "PROVISION OF DEFICIENT MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT IMA DEHRADUN". This significant civil works project, with a tender value of ₹93,25,40,000, is being tendered under a lump-sum contract form. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from 01-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The tender submission period opens on 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM and closes on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 22-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at HQ CE Bareilly Zone. A tender fee of ₹3,000, payable to GE (P) DEHRADUN at DEHRADUN, is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000, payable to GE (P) DEHRADUN at DEHRADUN, is also required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, DD for tender fee, enlistment letter, GST and EPF registration, IP duly signed, and other mentioned documents, as well as EMD for un-enlisted contractors. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This is a non-multi-currency tender and does not allow for item-wise technical evaluation or two-stage bidding. The bid validity period is 90 days. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate in this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Bareilly Zone
AddressCe Bareilly Zone
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alteration To Front Facade Of Married Accommodation At Nsb Under Ge..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alteration To Front Facade Of Married Accommodation At Nsb Under...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More