| Tender Title | Construction of Officers Married Accommodation at Mahender Ground, Dehradun | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_772802_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEBZ/DDN/T-02 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.32 Cr | Tender Location | Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-17 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-17 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,90,785 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi Cantt Dehradun
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Provision of Certain Officers Married Accommodation at Mahender Ground, Garhi Cantt, Dehradun." The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is valued at approximately ₹19,31,57,000. The contract form is lump-sum, and this is an open tender requiring two covers for submission. The EMD amount is ₹12,90,785, payable to GE (P) Dehradun. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to GE (P) Dehradun. Documents can be downloaded from 17-Jun-2026, 01:00 PM, until 12-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 05-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, up to 12-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 19-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, at HQ CE Bareilly Zone. The issuing authority is CE Bareilly Zone, under the E-IN-C Branch, Military Engineer Services. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, enlistment requirements, and other necessary information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Bareilly Zone |
| Address | Hq Ce Bareilly Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke..read more
Addition/alteration To Front Facade Of Married Accommodation At Nsb Under Ge..read more
Provision Of Deficient Single Officers Accommodation At Af Station Tezpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category