| Tender Title | Inspection Ladder Installation for Married Accommodation at INS Shivaji, Lonavla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785349_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/LONAVLA/8478/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.18 L | Tender Location | Ge (i) (navy) Lonavla , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married
 Accommodation At Ins Shivaji Lonavla
This open tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for the "PROVISION OF INSPECTION LADDER AT 30 MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA" located at Lonavla (PIN 410402). The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category with an estimated tender value of ₹24,17,698 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. The tender is an item rate contract, with a total tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,400, payable to GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with the first cover containing application, demand draft, EPF registration, enlistment letter, and GST registration, and the second cover exclusively for the price bid. Document download is available from August 20, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between September 05, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA. This tender is managed by Shri Gaurav Tiwari, IDSE, from the GE (I) (NAVY) INS SHIVAJI office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Gaurav Tiwari, Idse |
| Address | Ge (i) (navy), Ins Shivaji - Post, Lonavla -410402 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers Married..read more
Addn/altn To Window Of Bldg No P-327 (main Wardroom) At Ins..read more
Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main Gate..read more
Periodical Services To Internal Wall Surfaces, Internal Wall, Surfaces Plaster Of ..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Bldgs. At Nsb And Pratap Nagar Area Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category