Comprehensive Building Maintenance and Daily Services for Naval Installations at Lonavla

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building Maintenance and Daily Services for Naval Installations at Lonavla
Tender ID2026_MES_768240_2Tender Reference NumberGE/LONAVLA/8447/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe (i) (navy) Lonavla , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building Maintenance and Daily Services for Naval Installations at Lonavla
  • Tender ID2026_MES_768240_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/LONAVLA/8447/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe (i) (navy) Lonavla,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Of Bldgs. At Nsb And Pratap Nagar Area Including Day To Day Maint Services At Ins Shivaji Lonavla

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for comprehensive maintenance of buildings at NSB and Pratap Nagar Area, including day-to-day maintenance services at INS Shivaji, Lonavla. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000 with a contract form of Item Rate for a work period of 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender with 2 covers, and bidders are required to submit a Price Bid in Cover 2. Essential pre-qualification documents include scanned copies of Application, Demand Draft, EPF Registration, Enlistment Letter, and GST Registration, which must be submitted in Cover 1. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹90,000, payable to GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA, with exemptions allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, payable at Lonavla. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download and e-Publication from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM; Bid Submission from September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM; and Bid Opening on September 23, 2026, 09:00 AM at GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA. The tender reference number is GE/LONAVLA/8447/E8.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Gaurav Tiwari, Idse
AddressGe (i) (navy), Ins Shivaji - Post, Lonavla -410402
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners in Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners in Ernakulam...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More