Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners in Ernakulam

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners in Ernakulam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953619Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners in Ernakulam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953619
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is for **Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners**, issued by the **Department Of Telecommunications (DOT)**, specifically the **KRL LSA Ernakulam** office, located at the 2nd Floor, Panampilly Nagar BSNL Telephone Exchange Building, Opposite Avenue Centre Hotel, Ernakulam. The tender is being managed under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953619** by the **Organisation Name, Director General Telecom Hq**, under the **Ministry Of Communications**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **28-08-2026 at 11:55 AM** and closes promptly on **08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This invitation seeks qualified and experienced service providers to ensure the optimal performance and longevity of critical precision air conditioning units vital to the operations of the Department of Telecommunications in Kerala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Air Conditioner Servicing and Repair for UrjaClub Kusmunda Area..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for ADA Campus-2, Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for 30-Ton Hydraulic Laboratory Compression Moulding Press..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Steel Plant Tender

Salem Steel Plant Civil Maintenance Services and Repairs..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Air Conditioner Servicing and Repair for UrjaClub Kusmunda Area...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for ADA Campus-2,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for 30-Ton Hydraulic Laboratory Compression Moulding Press...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Steel Plant Tender

Salem Steel Plant Civil Maintenance Services and Repairs...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More