| Tender Title | Periodic Maintenance and Repair of Internal Wall Surfaces and Plaster at INS Shivaji Lonavla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785354_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/LONAVLA/8476/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Ge (i) (navy) Lonavla , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Periodical Services To Internal Wall
 Surfaces, Internal Wall, Surfaces Plaster Of
 Otm Areas At Ins Shivaji Lonavla
This tender, identified by reference number GE/LONAVLA/8476/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785354_1, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Shri Gaurav Tiwari, IDSE, the Tender Inviting Authority from GE (I) (NAVY), INS SHIVAJI - POST, LONAVLA -410402. The tender is for "PERIODICAL SERVICES TO INTERNAL WALL SURFACES, INTERNAL WALL, SURFACES PLASTER OF OTM AREAS AT INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA" and falls under the "Works" category, with a product category of "Civil Works." The estimated tender value is ₹35,00,000, and the period of work is specified as 150 days. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹70,000, payable to GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA, with exemption also allowed. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission will commence on September 05, 2026, at 05:00 PM and conclude on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA. Applicants must submit scanned copies of their application, demand draft, EPF registration, enlistment letter, and GST registration in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), along with a Price Bid in Cover 2 (Finance). The form of contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 60 days is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Gaurav Tiwari, Idse |
| Address | Ge (i) (navy), Ins Shivaji - Post, Lonavla -410402 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And Repair..read more
Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And Repair..read more
Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins Shivaji..read more
Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main Gate..read more
Addn/altn To Window Of Bldg No P-327 (main Wardroom) At Ins..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category