External Wall Surface and Chajja Repairs at INS Shivaji Lonavla

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Wall Surface and Chajja Repairs at INS Shivaji Lonavla
Tender ID2026_MES_785353_1Tender Reference NumberGE/LONAVLA/8474/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe (i) (navy) Lonavla , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Wall Surface and Chajja Repairs at INS Shivaji Lonavla
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785353_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/LONAVLA/8474/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe (i) (navy) Lonavla,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Periodical Services To External Wall&#x0d Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And&#x0d Repair To External Wall Plaster Of Zone B&#x0d (otm Areas) At Ins Shivaji Lonavla.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_785353_1 and Tender Reference Number GE/LONAVLA/8474/E8, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically for "PERIODICAL SERVICES TO EXTERNAL WALL SURFACES, INCLUDING CHAJJA REPAIRS AND REPAIR TO EXTERNAL WALL PLASTER OF ZONE B (OTM AREAS) AT INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA." The work is to be undertaken at GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA, with a tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a contract period of 120 days. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹80,000, payable to GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA, with exemption also permitted. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 20-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with document download commencing on the same date and ending on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM until 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 including scanned copies of application, demand draft, EPF registration, enlistment letter, and GST registration, while Cover 2 is for the Price Bid in .xls format. This tender is being invited by Shri Gaurav Tiwari, IDSE, from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, located at GE (I) (NAVY), INS SHIVAJI - POST, LONAVLA -410402.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Gaurav Tiwari, Idse
AddressGe (i) (navy), Ins Shivaji - Post, Lonavla -410402
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And Repair..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Internal Wall Surfaces, Internal Wall, Surfaces Plaster Of ..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins Shivaji..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main Gate..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And ...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Internal Wall Surfaces, Internal Wall, Surfaces Plaster...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More