Plumbing and Sanitary Repairs with Ongoing Maintenance at INS Shivaji Lonavla

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Plumbing and Sanitary Repairs with Ongoing Maintenance at INS Shivaji Lonavla
Tender ID2026_MES_769427_2Tender Reference NumberGE/LONAVLA/8445/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationGe (i) (navy) Lonavla , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePlumbing and Sanitary Repairs with Ongoing Maintenance at INS Shivaji Lonavla
  • Tender ID2026_MES_769427_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/LONAVLA/8445/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationGe (i) (navy) Lonavla,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers Married Accn, Smq Area Including Day To Day Maintenance Services For Plumbing And Chokage At Ins Shivaji Lonavla

This tender, reference number GE/LONAVLA/8445/E8, is for the "REPAIRS TO PLUMBING AND SANITARY ANNEXES, SUNKEN TREATMENT AT OFFICERS MARRIED ACCN, SMQ AREA INCLUDING DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR PLUMBING AND CHOKAGE AT INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA". Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Shri Gaurav Tiwari, IDSE, GE (I) (NAVY), INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA, this open tender falls under the "Works" category, with a product category of "Civil Works" and an estimated tender value of ₹48,00,000. The work is slated for completion within 270 days. Key critical dates include the document download start date of 29th August 2026 at 09:00 AM and end date of 14th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 7th September 2026 at 05:00 PM until 14th September 2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 16th September 2026 at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000 is required, payable to the same authority. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as application, demand draft, EPF registration, enlistment letter, and GST registration, while Cover 2 is for the price bid in .xls format. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity is set for 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Gaurav Tiwari, Idse
AddressGe (i) (navy), Ins Shivaji - Post, Lonavla -410402
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitery Annexe, Plumbing Lines And Bldg Water Tanks, Sunken..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main Gate..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins Shivaji..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Bldgs. At Nsb And Pratap Nagar Area Including..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitery Annexe, Plumbing Lines And Bldg Water Tanks,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Bldgs. At Nsb And Pratap Nagar Area...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More