| Tender Title | Specialty Repairs for Plumbing, Joinery, Galvalume Sheeting & Kitchen Plate Rack Installation at Srinagar Colony, Sri Vijaya Puram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786925_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8871/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29 L | Tender Location | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 8871/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md Accn P-178 And Provn Of Kitchen Plate Rack In Bldg P-294, 295, 297, 298, 299, 40, 41 At Srinagar Colony Under Ge Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8871/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786925_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram, for Civil Works. The project involves special repairs to plumbing, joinery, and galvalume sheeting for MD ACCN P-178, along with the provision of kitchen plate racks in Buildings P-294, 295, 297, 298, 299, 40, and 41, all located within Srinagar Colony under GE Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. The estimated tender value is ₹29,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE, Minniebay at Sri Vijaya Puram. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished and Document Download Start Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission Start Date on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both on 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and withdrawals are allowed. Pre-qualification and eligibility criteria are detailed within the tender documents, and the bid validity period is 60 days. All payment instruments are to be submitted offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Ge, Minniebay, Junglighat (po), Sri Vijaya Puram -744103 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
8868/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md..read more
8870/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md..read more
Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md Accn..read more
8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All Areas..read more
Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category