Officers Married Accommodation Repair and Maintenance for Joinery, Plastering, Plumbing, and Roofing in Pachmarhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Officers Married Accommodation Repair and Maintenance for Joinery, Plastering, Plumbing, and Roofing in Pachmarhi
Tender ID2026_MES_786446_1Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8809/E8)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9 L Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881 , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOfficers Married Accommodation Repair and Maintenance for Joinery, Plastering, Plumbing, and Roofing in Pachmarhi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786446_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8809/E8)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9 L
  • Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Maint Of Joinery, Plastering, Plumbing, Sanitary, Roof Treatment And Certain B And R Work In Offrs Md Accn At Aec Training College And Centre Pachmarhi

This tender, referenced as AGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8809/E8), is issued by the AGE(I) PACHMARHI, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. It seeks bids for the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE of JOINERY, PLASTERING, PLUMBING, SANITARY, ROOF TREATMENT, and certain B&R works within Officers Married Accommodation at the AEC Training College and Centre in Pachmarhi, Madhya Pradesh. The total tender value is estimated at ₹9,00,000 with a contract period of 180 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring payment of a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000, payable to AGE(I) PACHMARHI. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 26, 2026, at 11:50 AM, with the download end date also on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM, closing on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE(I) PACHMARHI. Interested parties are advised to refer to the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document for detailed scope of work, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements, including specific documents for enlisted and un-enlisted contractors, GST registration, EPF and ESIC certificates, and enlistment letters.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age(i) Pachmarhi
AddressAge (indpt) Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Joinery, Plumbing, Sanitary And Misc B/r Work..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Day To Day Maintenance Br Complaints Including Roofing Joinery Plumbing Sanitary..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Tiling, Flooring, Roofing, Plumbing, Joinery, Leakage Seepage And..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Plastering, Tilling, Flooring, Roofing, Joinery, Aluminium Items, ..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Incl Joinery, Roof Treatment, Plumbing, Sanitary, Internal Wiring And..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Joinery, Plumbing, Sanitary And Misc B/r...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Day To Day Maintenance Br Complaints Including Roofing Joinery Plumbing...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Tiling, Flooring, Roofing, Plumbing, Joinery, Leakage Seepage...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Plastering, Tilling, Flooring, Roofing, Joinery, Aluminium Items,...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Incl Joinery, Roof Treatment, Plumbing, Sanitary, Internal Wiring...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More