Civil Repair and Construction Works at HQ Navc Parking Lot and Nsry Area, Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Repair and Construction Works at HQ Navc Parking Lot and Nsry Area, Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_785906_1Tender Reference Number8368/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.10 L Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Repair and Construction Works at HQ Navc Parking Lot and Nsry Area, Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785906_1
  • Tender Reference Number8368/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.10 L
  • Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 01:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 01:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 01:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 01:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 94,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair (b/r) To Exit Porch At Hq Navc Parking Lot And Certain Sanctioned Works At Nsry Area Under Ge Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender seeks bids for "SPECIAL REPAIR (B/R) TO EXIT PORCH AT HQ NAVC PARKING LOT AND CERTAIN SANCTIONED WORKS AT NSRY AREA UNDER GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURAM". The work, valued at ₹47,10,000, is for Civil Works and falls under the purview of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram acting as the inviting authority. This is an Open Tender with a contract form of Item Rate, requiring two covers for submissions. The Tender Fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹94,200, payable to GE Haddo. Document download begins on August 22, 2026, at 01:20 PM and ends on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Contractors are required to be enlisted in Class D and Category a(i) for MES works.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGarrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 744102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8840/e8- Provision Of Parking Shed P-108 Gemini Washing And Storage Shed..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain E/m Provision, Special Repair Works And Connected Work At Zepher..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain E/m Special Repair/ Replacement, Ber Replacement Works At For Otm..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 142 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8840/e8- Provision Of Parking Shed P-108 Gemini Washing And Storage...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain E/m Provision, Special Repair Works And Connected Work At...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain E/m Special Repair/ Replacement, Ber Replacement Works At For...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 142 At Ranjit...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More