Special Repair and Electrical Works at Zepher T Junction to Ancom and NRV, Haddo

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repair and Electrical Works at Zepher T Junction to Ancom and NRV, Haddo
Tender ID2026_MES_786888_1Tender Reference Number8350/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.70 L Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repair and Electrical Works at Zepher T Junction to Ancom and NRV, Haddo
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786888_1
  • Tender Reference Number8350/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.70 L
  • Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain E/m Provision, Special Repair Works And Connected Work At Zepher T Junction To Ancom And Nrv Ge Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender, referenced as 8350/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically inviting sealed bids for "CERTAIN E/M PROVISION, SPECIAL REPAIR WORKS AND CONNECTED WORK AT ZEPHER T JUNCTION TO ANCOM AND NRV GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURAM". The work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹48,70,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. This is an open tender, to be conducted as a two-cover system, requiring payment of a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,400, payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram. Prospective bidders must be enlisted contractors of Class D and Category b(i) in MES, or unenlisted contractors who can furnish specific documentation as per the NIT. The tender documents will be available for download from 29-Aug-2026 10:30 AM until 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between 12-Sep-2026 10:00 AM and 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram. Further details regarding required documentation, including scanned copies of enlistment letters, EPF/GST registration, and affidavits, are available in the tender notice and associated documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGarrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 744102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair (b/r) To Exit Porch At Hq Navc Parking Lot..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain E/m Special Repair/ Replacement, Ber Replacement Works At For Otm..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Compound Wall (p-146) Of Mes Colony And Provision..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Special Repair Works/ Capital Works Related To Electrical, Mechanical And Civil..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Electrical Junction Cabinets and AFDs for Indian Navy..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair (b/r) To Exit Porch At Hq Navc Parking...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain E/m Special Repair/ Replacement, Ber Replacement Works At For...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Compound Wall (p-146) Of Mes Colony And...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Special Repair Works/ Capital Works Related To Electrical, Mechanical And...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Electrical Junction Cabinets and AFDs for Indian Navy...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More