Comprehensive Electrical, Mechanical, and Civil Repair and Capital Works for AWEIL

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 260 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Electrical, Mechanical, and Civil Repair and Capital Works for AWEIL
Tender ID2026_AWEIL_287845_1Tender Reference NumberOFC/EOI/PMC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 260 Cr Tender LocationAweil-hq, Ofc, Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Electrical, Mechanical, and Civil Repair and Capital Works for AWEIL
  • Tender ID2026_AWEIL_287845_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOFC/EOI/PMC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 260 Cr
  • Tender LocationAweil-hq, Ofc, Kanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Works/ Capital Works Related To Electrical, Mechanical And Civil Works As And When &#x0d Required Basis For The Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited (aweil) On Fixed Percentage &#x0d Service Charge Basis.

ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process for "Special Repair Works/ Capital Works related to Electrical, Mechanical and Civil works as and when required basis for the Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited (AWEIL) on fixed percentage service charge basis." This contract, valued at ₹2,60,00,00,000, is for a period of 1095 days and falls under the Repair and Maintenance Services product category. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_AWEIL_287845_1 and Tender Reference Number OFC/EOI/PMC/2026-27, requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Technical/Pre-qualification and Cover 2 for Finance. The bidding process commences on August 20, 2026, at 11:45 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 23, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, to September 23, 2026, with the download period concluding at 05:00 PM on the latter date. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the AWEIL Headquarter, Ordnance Factory Kanpur, Kalpi Road, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh. The tender is being invited by the Chairman and Managing Director (CMD) of Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited (AWEIL), located at Ordnance Factory Kanpur, Kalpi Road, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India 208009. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman And Managing Director (cmd)
AddressAdvanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited (aweil) Ordnance Factory Kanpur Kalpi Road, &#x0d Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India 208009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Upgrading Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical And Furniture Works Of 6th Floor,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Upgrading Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical And Furniture Works Of 6th...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More