| Tender Title | Special Repair and Joinery Works for Buildings P-841 to P-846 at Vayu Vihar, Sri Vijaya Puram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785382_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8835A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.73 L | Tender Location | Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Joinery And Connected B/r Works At Bldg Nos P-841, P-842, P-843, P-844, P-845 And P-846 At Vayu Vihar Brookshabad Af Stn, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8835A, is an Open Tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM, for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO JOINERY AND CONNECTED B/R WORKS AT BLDG NOS P-841, P-842, P-843, P-844, P-845 AND P-846 AT VAYU VIHAR BROOKSHABAD AF STN, SRI VIJAYA PURAM". The estimated Tender Value is ₹46,73,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,500, and a Tender Fee of ₹500. The work is categorized under Civil Works, specifically Product Sub-Category "Class D Category a(i)", and is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. The bid submission period commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Document download is available from 20-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM location. This is a two-cover tender requiring offline payment, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption, and the Contract Form being Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 127 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 279 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 142 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 139 At Chidiya Tapu,..read more
8868/e8- Special Repair To Plumbing, Joinery And Galvalume Sheet For Md..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category