| Tender Title | Construction of Waiting Sheds at Central Jail Amritsar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_162461_2 | Tender Reference Number | 61/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5077 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Peshi Waiting Sheds At Central Jail Amritsar.
The Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning the **Construction of Peshi Waiting Sheds at Central Jail Amritsar**. This work falls under the Civil Works product category and has a tender reference number of 61/2025-26. The tender has a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹66,000 and a total tender fee of ₹5,077, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,307 and a tender fee of ₹1,770. The bid will be conducted through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT) and Cover 2 for the Finance (Pricebid). The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of March 03, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 02, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be held at SAS Nagar. Further details and tender documents, including the DNIT and Pricebid, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur..read more
Amritsar Substation Guest House Kitchen Renovation and Furniture Repair..read more
Construction Of New Retail Outlet At Location: Hindalga Jail, Hindalga Village,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category