Amritsar Substation Guest House Kitchen Renovation and Furniture Repair

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amritsar Substation Guest House Kitchen Renovation and Furniture Repair
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963408Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmritsar Substation Guest House Kitchen Renovation and Furniture Repair
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963408
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963408, is being issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a key entity under the Ministry of Power. The procurement is for critical renovation and repair works at their facility located at the 220KV Substation, 13KM Amritsar-Tarn Taran Road, Village-Balachak, PO-Chabba, District-Tarantaran, Punjab-143022. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the "Renovation of kitchen of C-type Guest House at Amritsar SS," "Renovation of kitchen of VIP guest house at Amritsar SS," and "Repairing of Godrej Furniture at Amritsar SS." The tender is open for bidding from August 26, 2026, at 5:28 PM and will close on September 16, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity, originating from the Corporate Office Gurgaon, represents a vital need for facility upgrades and maintenance at the Amritsar Substation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs-03_2026-08-26-11-46-03_201e7d88292f718c77efbfef775964e7.pdf
  • Document
    specs-02_2026-08-26-11-41-48_6dc8bfde086e2a69a54a8a373d911126.pdf
  • Document
    specs-01_2026-08-26-11-31-28_48ac1ca70be4dd3bb76b42f91f0f8123.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808727.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3404d966-dfbc-48f6-99981787741403304_buyerjammu9.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

New Furniture Procurement for Power Grid Guest House and Administrative Building..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Furniture Repair and Maintenance Services for SRU-IFICO Guest House..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repairing And Water Proofing Of Dismantled Column Of Terrace, Refixing Of..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Hospital Building At Central Jail Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

New Furniture Procurement for Power Grid Guest House and Administrative...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Furniture Repair and Maintenance Services for SRU-IFICO Guest House...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repairing And Water Proofing Of Dismantled Column Of Terrace, Refixing...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Hospital Building At Central Jail Amritsar....read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More