| Tender Title | Central Jail Amritsar Hospital Building Renovation and Upgradation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_162461_3 | Tender Reference Number | 61/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3138 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation / Upgradation Of Hospital Building At Central Jail Amritsar.
This tender, reference number 61/2025-26, is issued by the Department of Home Affairs, Government of Punjab, inviting applications for the Renovation/Upgradation of the Hospital Building at Central Jail Amritsar. This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works, with an anticipated completion period of 120 days. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹27,000, and the total tender fee is ₹3,138, payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance/Price Bid (in .xls format). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on March 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SAS Nagar. Key dates to note are the ePublished Date of March 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the critical deadline for bid submission on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. For further details, interested parties are advised to refer to the provided tender documents, including the Tender Notice and DNIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services..read more
Amritsar Substation Guest House Kitchen Renovation and Furniture Repair..read more
Providing Surface Ei Works For Jail And Tower At Kailashahar District..read more
Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category