Construction of Multipurpose Hall at SSB Frontier HQ Sonapur, Guwahati

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Multipurpose Hall at SSB Frontier HQ Sonapur, Guwahati
Tender ID2026_SSB_923062_1Tender Reference NumberEE/FTR/GHY/2026/28
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 34.52 L Tender LocationFtr Hqrs Ssb Sonapur Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Multipurpose Hall at SSB Frontier HQ Sonapur, Guwahati
  • Tender ID2026_SSB_923062_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/FTR/GHY/2026/28
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.52 L
  • Tender LocationFtr Hqrs Ssb Sonapur Guwahati,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 69,030
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Spt Multipurpose Hall At Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati

This tender, issued by the DG Sashastra Seema Bal, MHA, invites bids for the "Construction of SPT Multipurpose Hall at Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati." This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹34,51,522 and a required EMD of ₹69,030. The project entails the construction of a multipurpose hall with a planned work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates for this tender: document download commences on August 20, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:30 AM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 21, 2026, at 9:30 AM until September 7, 2026, at 9:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 9:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at FTR HQRS SSB SONAPUR, GUWAHATI, ASSAM. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Further details regarding tender document downloads, bid submission, and other requirements are available from the Tender Inviting Authority, EE FTR HQRS SSB Sonapur, Guwahati.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Ftr Hqrs Ssb Sonapur, Guwahati
AddressFtr Hqrs Ssb Sonapur, Guwahati, Assam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Sashastra Seema Bal Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Prefab Structure With Puf Panel For Immigration Facility At..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Directorate General Sashastra Seema Bal Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Spt Structure Jawan Barrack , Bop Comdr, O And..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Directorate General Sashastra Seema Bal Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Spt Structure I.e Jawan Barrack , Bop Comdr Q..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

C/o Permanent Building Including Development Works At Bop Bhelahi Of 47th..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Directorate General Sashastra Seema Bal Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

C/o Permanent Building Including Development Works At Bop Bherihari Of 47th..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Directorate General Sashastra Seema Bal Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Prefab Structure With Puf Panel For Immigration Facility...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Directorate General Sashastra Seema Bal Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Spt Structure Jawan Barrack , Bop Comdr, O...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Directorate General Sashastra Seema Bal Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Spt Structure I.e Jawan Barrack , Bop Comdr...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

C/o Permanent Building Including Development Works At Bop Bhelahi Of...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Directorate General Sashastra Seema Bal Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

C/o Permanent Building Including Development Works At Bop Bherihari Of...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More