NDA Khadakwasla Sewage Line Repair and Cleaning Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title NDA Khadakwasla Sewage Line Repair and Cleaning Project
Tender ID2026_MES_786867_1Tender Reference Number8110/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationGe Khadakwasla , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNDA Khadakwasla Sewage Line Repair and Cleaning Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786867_1
  • Tender Reference Number8110/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationGe Khadakwasla,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 06:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning Of Sewage Line In D1, And D3 Area Under Zone A At Nda Khadakwasla

This tender, reference number 8110/E8, is issued by GE Khadakwasla, an authority under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the comprehensive repair and cleaning of sewage lines, manholes, sewer pipes, and nahani traps within D1 and D3 areas of Zone A at NDA Khadakwasla. The estimated tender value is ₹49,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a period of work of 270 days. The tender is open for participation by eligible entities and requires two covers for submission. Key critical dates include the document download start date of August 28, 2026, at 06:05 PM, with the download end date on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 15, 2026, at 10:05 AM and conclude on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Khadakwasla, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000 is required, payable to GE Khadakwasla, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed eligibility criteria, which includes requirements for enlistment in MES, demonstrated experience in similar works, EPF account details, GST registration, and workload returns.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Khadakwasla
AddressGe Khadakwasla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone A Area At Nda..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone C Area At Nda..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 Multipurpose Training Sheds At Khadakwasla Under Ge (p)..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone A Area At...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone C Area At...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 Multipurpose Training Sheds At Khadakwasla Under Ge...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More