| Tender Title | Camero Complex Sewage Line Repair and Overhead Tank Cleaning Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785556_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/SP/TOKEN-39/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Subroto Park , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Described In Bill Of Quantities
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/SP/TOKEN-39/2026-27, is an open tender invitation issued by the GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work involves "REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINE/MANHOLES ETC MISC WORKS INCLUDING CLEANING OF OHTS AT CAMERO COMPLEX," falling under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Prospective bidders are informed that tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK at DELHI CANTT. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is also required, payable to GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK at DELHI CANTT, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The bid submission period commences on September 04, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closes on September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to financial bids (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and bid validity will be for 60 days. Contractors enlisted in MES should submit their enlistment letter, while un-enlisted contractors must provide documentation meeting enlistment criteria, along with Provident Fund Code number and GST registration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Subroto Park |
| Address | Ge (af) Subroto Park,
 Delhi Cantt
 Delhi-110010
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes Sewage..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more
Repair/cleaning Of Existing Sewage Line, Soil Waste Pipes, Septic Tank Etc..read more
Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category